ACRG on OTC

American Clean Resources Group, Inc.

American Clean Resources Group, Inc. is an American Mining and Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals company.1 It is headquartered in Lakewood, Colorado.1 Its shares trade on OTC under the symbol ACRG.1

Price unavailable

Last updated Oct 21, 2026.

Overview

Compare with another stock.

  • TickerACRG on OTC1
  • IndustryMining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)1
  • HeadquartersLakewood, Colorado1
  • Incorporated inNV2
  • Business address12567 West Cedar Drive, Suite 104, Lakewood, Co 80228-20392
  • Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company2

Financials

From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.

Financial statements

Operating income345678-$1.4M in 2025+3106% since 2019
-$6.0M-$4.0M-$2.0M02019: -$43.9K-$43.9K20192020: -$241.4K-$241.4K2020+450%2021: -$681.9K-$681.9K2021+182%2022: -$323.9K-$323.9K2022−52%2023: -$487.4K-$487.4K2023+50%2024: -$5.6M-$5.6M2024+1042%2025: -$1.4M-$1.4M2025−75%
Net income345678-$1.9M in 2025+184% since 2019
-$6.0M-$4.0M-$2.0M02019: -$677.2K-$677.2K20192020: -$488.3K-$488.3K2020−28%2021: -$1.1M-$1.1M2021+131%2022: -$1.1M-$1.1M2022−7%2023: -$1.2M-$1.2M2023+11%2024: -$5.9M-$5.9M2024+407%2025: -$1.9M-$1.9M2025−68%

Every line of the income statement as filed: the last 2 fiscal years, latest first.8

Period ending2025-12-312024-12-31
General and administrative expenses$1.4M$992.1K
Impairment Expense$4.6M
Total operating expenses$1.4M$5.6M
Loss from operations-$1.4M-$5.6M
Other income$9.8K$13.7K
Interest expense-$523.7K-$379.2K
Total other expense, net-$513.9K-$365.5K
Loss before income tax provision-$1.9M-$5.9M
Net loss-$1.9M-$5.9M
Basic net loss per common share (in Dollars per share)-$0.14-$0.43
Diluted net loss per common share (in Dollars per share)-$0.14-$0.43
Basic weighted average common shares outstanding (in Shares)13.8M shares13.9M shares
Diluted weighted average common shares outstanding (in Shares)13.8M shares13.9M shares

Compare American Clean Resources Group, Inc. with another company

Corporate structure

American Clean Resources Group, Inc. sits at the top of its group. 1 entity, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.

Major holders of American Clean Resources Group, Inc.

  • American Clean Resources Group, Inc. Lakewood, Colorado

Built from major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.

What it owns

What American Clean Resources Group, Inc. reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.

Properties, in its own words

On March 15, 2011, in an effort to enter the precious metal toll milling business, we completed the Shea Exchange Agreement, whereby we acquired the Tonopah property, consisting of land, buildings, mining tailings, a dormant milling facility, abandoned milling equipment and water permits.

Our Tonopah property consists of 1,186 acres of land, buildings, mining tailings, a dormant milling facility, abandoned milling equipment and water permits. The assets have been fully depreciated and have a $0 carry value as of December 31, 2025 and 2024. The Tonopah property was transferred to Aurielle Enterprises Inc (“AE”), the Company’s wholly owned subsidiary and then transferred to Tonopah Resources, Inc., (“TR”) a wholly owned subsidiary of AE.

The rest of Item 2

Our corporate office is 10567 West Cedar Drive, Suite 104, Lakewood, Colorado 80228-2039, a commercial office building owned and operated by GPR’s affiliates. The Company entered into a long-term lease agreement with GPR for the office space. We believe that our facilities are adequate for our current needs and are in closer physical proximity to our property.

Item 2 of the 10-K filed Mar 31, 2026.11

Leadership

Who has led American Clean Resources Group, Inc., and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.

Board members and other officers (13)

Former names

  • Standard Metals Processing, Inc.Dec 20, 2013 to May 20, 20222
  • Standard Gold Holdings, Inc.Mar 5, 2013 to Nov 15, 20132
  • Standard GoldFeb 2, 2010 to Feb 11, 20132
  • PRINCETON ACQUISITIONS INCMar 10, 2005 to Jan 13, 20102

Timeline

  1. Jul 22, 20268-K Entered a material agreement31
  2. Jul 8, 20268-K Other events32
  3. Jun 16, 20268-K Entered a material agreement33
  4. Jun 11, 20268-K Other events34
  5. May 29, 20268-K Executive or director change; Other events35
  6. May 28, 20268-K Other events36
  7. Mar 13, 20268-K Other events37
  8. Mar 3, 20268-K Executive or director change38
  9. Jan 7, 20268-K Unregistered sale of shares; Executive or director change39
  10. Dec 1, 20258-K Entered a material agreement40
  11. Nov 25, 20258-K Ended a material agreement41
  12. Sep 30, 20258-K Executive or director change42
  13. Jan 27, 2017New chief executive J. Bryan Read becomes CEO12
  14. Jan 4, 2013New chief executive Sharon Ullman becomes CEO13
  15. Jan 25, 2011New chief executive Alfred A. Rapetti becomes CEO14

Filings

67 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 5 annual reports, 13 quarterly reports, 30 major events, 6 insider forms, 1 large holders, 12 other. The latest 20:

  1. Aug 14, 202610-Q QUARTERLY REPORT EDGAR
  2. Jul 22, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  3. Jul 8, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  4. Jun 16, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  5. Jun 11, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  6. May 29, 20264 EDGAR
  7. May 29, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  8. May 28, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  9. May 20, 202610-Q QUARTERLY REPORT EDGAR
  10. May 18, 2026NT 10-Q NOTIFICATION OF LATE FILING EDGAR
  11. Mar 31, 202610-K ANNUAL REPORT EDGAR
  12. Mar 13, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  13. Mar 3, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  14. Jan 20, 20264 EDGAR
  15. Jan 7, 20268-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  16. Dec 1, 20258-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  17. Nov 25, 20258-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  18. Nov 6, 202510-Q QUARTERLY REPORT EDGAR
  19. Sep 30, 20258-K CURRENT REPORT EDGAR
  20. Aug 26, 202510-K ANNUAL REPORT EDGAR

The 67 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.

Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.

Insider trades

1 open-market trades by officers, directors and large owners since October 2021: 0 buys and 1 sales. Grants, option exercises and gifts are left out.

DateWhoTradeSharesPriceValueFiling
Aug 15, 2023Granite Peak Resources, LLC10% ownerSale82,659$5.00$413.3KForm 4

From Forms 4 filed with the SEC.

Major holders

Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.

SEC filer profile

How American Clean Resources Group, Inc. is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.

  • Name on EDGARAmerican Clean Resources Group, Inc.1
  • CIK0000773717
  • Employer ID (EIN)84-099176411
  • Filer statusNon-accelerated filer not an emerging growth company; a smaller reporting company; not a shell company11
  • Incorporated inNevada11
  • Fiscal year endsDecember 311
  • Industry code (SIC)1400 Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)1
  • SEC reviewing officeOffice of Energy & Transportation, Division of Corporation Finance1
  • Business address12567 West Cedar Drive, Suite 104, Lakewood, CO 80228-20391
  • Phone88896073471
  • Shares outstanding14,101,318 as of Aug 13, 202610
  • Public float$0 as of Jun 30, 20258
  • AuditorM&K CPAS, PLLC, The Woodlands, Texas PCAOB ID 2738; no auditor attestation of internal control over financial reporting11
  • On EDGAR sinceMar 10, 20051
  • Filings511 in all: 8-K (88), 10QSB/A (74), 10QSB (67), 10-Q (52), 4 (50), 3 (30), 10KSB/A (26), 10KSB (23)1
    All 29 form types

    10-K (18), NT 10-Q (18), NT 10-K (10), 8-K/A (6), SC TO-I/A (6), UPLOAD (6), DEF 14C (5), PRE 14C (5), SC 13D (4), 4/A (3), DEF 14A (3), SC 13G (3), CORRESP (2), DEFA14A (2), PRE 14A (2), SC 13D/A (2), SC 13G/A (2), 10-Q/A (1), S-8 (1), SC 14F1 (1), SC TO-I (1)

  • Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) Mar 31, 2026
    Quarterly report (10-Q) Aug 14, 2026
    Proxy statement (DEF 14A) Jun 20, 2014
    Latest 8-K (8-K) Jul 22, 2026

Securities registered for trading

ClassSymbolExchange
Common StockACRGNONE

From the cover page of the 10-K filed Mar 31, 2026 (Section 12(b) of the Exchange Act).11

Risk factors and legal proceedings

The risks American Clean Resources Group, Inc. names in Item 1A of its 10-K filed Mar 31, 2026: 4 risks under these headings, as written.11

  • Risks Related to Our Capital Stock
  • Risks Related to Our Financial Condition
  • Risks Related to the Company
  • Risks Relating to Our Business

Legal proceedings

We are not aware of any pending legal proceedings to which we are a party, or to which any director, officer or affiliate of our Company, or any owner of record or beneficially of more than 5% of any class of our voting securities, is a party adverse to us or has a material interest adverse to us.

The opening of Item 3, Legal Proceedings.11

Sources

The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
  32. 32
    SEC EDGAROther events
  33. 33
  34. 34
    SEC EDGAROther events
  35. 35
  36. 36
    SEC EDGAROther events
  37. 37
    SEC EDGAROther events
  38. 38
  39. 39
  40. 40
  41. 41
  42. 42
  43. 43