Private company
APT Gorizia
Logo: aptgorizia.it3
APT Gorizia is a public transport service in Gorizia, Italy, founded in 1998.1
L'APT (sigla di Azienda Provinciale Trasporti Gorizia) è l'azienda di trasporto pubblico che opera nella provincia di Gorizia, fondata il 7 luglio 1998.2 From the Italian Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1998Founded1
- HeadquartersGorizia, Italy1
- Founded inGorizia1
- Websitewww.aptgorizia.it
- Legal formjoint-stock company1
Corporate structure
APT Gorizia sits at the top of its group. 2 entities, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.
- APT Gorizia Gorizia, Italy
- Monfalcone Subsidiary · regional decentralization entity of Gorizia, Italy
Built from subsidiaries, stakes and holdings from Wikidata (CC0); major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.
Subsidiaries and ownership
Subsidiaries
- Monfalcone
From Wikidata.1
Timeline
- 1998Founded Founded in Gorizia1
Links
- Websitewww.aptgorizia.it1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/aptgorizia1
- WikidataQ3601116
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataAPT Gorizia on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaAPT Gorizia on the Italian Wikipedia
- 3Company websiteAPT Gorizia logo