Private company
Big Baller Brand
Logo: Big Baller Brand, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
American sports apparel company
Big Baller Brand (BBB) is an American company that designs, manufactures, and sells clothing and shoes. Launched in 2016 by Alan Foster and LaVar Ball, the brand has most notably produced signature shoes for the Ball brothers—basketball players Lonzo Ball, LaMelo Ball, and LiAngelo Ball.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersChino Hills1
- Websitebigballerbrandinc.com
- Legal formcompany1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Big Baller Brand (BBB) is an American company that designs, manufactures, and sells clothing and shoes. Launched in 2016 by Alan Foster and LaVar Ball, the brand has most notably produced signature shoes for the Ball brothers—basketball players Lonzo Ball, LaMelo Ball, and LiAngelo Ball.2
Leadership
Who has led Big Baller Brand, and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.
- FounderLaVar Ball1
- Chief executive officerLaVar Ball1
Products and brands
- footwear
Listed on Wikidata.1
Timeline
- 2016Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitebigballerbrand.com1
- Websitebigballerbrandinc.com1
- X (Twitter)x.com/bigballerbrand1
- WikipediaBig Baller Brand
- WikidataQ30541887
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataBig Baller Brand on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaBig Baller Brand on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsBig Baller Brand logo by Big Baller Brand, Public domain