Private company

Calista Corporation
Logo: calistacorp.com4
Alaska Native Regional Corporation
Calista Corporation is one of thirteen Alaska Native Regional Corporations created under the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act of 1971 (ANCSA) in settlement of aboriginal land claims. Calista was incorporated in Alaska on June 12, 1972. Although the Calista region is in western Alaska, Calista Corporation is headquartered in Anchorage, Alaska.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersAnchorage1
- Websitewww.calistacorp.com
- Legal formBusiness Corporation3
- LEI549300QFHCK7BZ6UTQ543
- StatusActive3
- LEI statusLapsed (not renewed)3
- Registered addressC/O Andrew J Guy, 99518 Anchorage, United States3
- Registered withDivision of Corporations, Business and Professional Licensing of the Department of Commerce, Community and Economic Development, 11051D3
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Calista Corporation (pronounced [tʃɑlɪstɑ]) is one of thirteen Alaska Native Regional Corporations created under the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act of 1971 (ANCSA) in settlement of aboriginal land claims. Calista was incorporated in Alaska on June 12, 1972. Although the Calista region is in western Alaska, Calista Corporation is headquartered in Anchorage, Alaska. Calista is a for-profit corporation with over 38,100 Alaska Native shareholders primarily of Yup'ik descent.2
Products and brands
Key Calista Corporation business industries include aerospace and defense, construction, cybersecurity and IT services, engineering, environmental services, heavy equipment sales and rental, facility support services, marine services, metrology services, moving and warehousing, oilfield services, real estate, rock and aggregate products.
Under federal law, Calista and some its majority-owned subsidiaries, joint ventures and partnerships are deemed to be "minority and economically disadvantaged business enterprise[s]" (43 USC 1626(e)).
Wholly owned subsidiaries
Calista Corporation's 30-plus subsidiaries involved in federal contracting, construction, engineering, oilfield services, equipment, real estate, and other services are organized in four holding lines:
Bektuq Holding, LLC
Read the full text
Nordic-Calista, LLC
Qagan Lands, LLC
Calista Brice, LLC
Brice Inc.
Brice Builders, LLC
Brice Civil Constructors, Inc.
Brice Construction & Design
Brice Environmental
Brice Engineering, LLC
Brice Equipment
Brice Marine
Brice Solutions, LLC
Browns Hill Quarry
STG, Inc.
STG Pacific, LLC
Yukon Equipment, Inc.
Tunista Construction, LLC
Ena Holding, LLC
Aulukista, LLC
Calista Real Estate, LLC
Tunista, Inc.
Yulista Holding, LLC
Demil Transport Services, LLC
DSoft Technology
Straitsys
Troy7, Inc.
Tunista Logistics Solutions, LLC
Tunista Services, LLC
Yulista Aerospace and Defense, LLC
Yulista Aviation, Inc.
Yulista Integrated Solutions, LLC
Y-Tech Services, Inc.
Yulista Services, LLC
Yulista Solutions, LLC
Yulista Tactical Services, LLC
Yulista Support Services, LLC
Joint ventures
Calista owns joint ventures in:
Delta EMI, LLC (25% owner of Delta Constructors, LLC)
Redstone Defense Systems (51% owned by Yulista Aviation)
Defense Systems and Solutions (51% owned by Yulista Integrated Solutions)
From Wikipedia’s article on Calista Corporation, shared under CC BY-SA 4.0.5
Links
- Websitewww.calistacorp.com1
- X (Twitter)x.com/calistacorp1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/CalistaCorporation1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/calistacorp1
- YouTubewww.youtube.com/channel/UCBa2mNwHZ7WRp1zTy7frSlw1
- WikipediaCalista Corporation
- WikidataQ5021401
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataCalista Corporation on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaCalista Corporation on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4Company websiteCalista Corporation logo
- 5