Private company
Deutscher Pressevertrieb
Logo: DPVGmbH, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons3
DPV Deutscher Pressevertrieb is a full-service distributor for the worldwide distribution of media products with its head office in Hamburg and further branches in Stuttgart,2 It was founded in 2006.1 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersHamburg1
- Websitewww.dpv.de
- Legal formGesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
DPV Deutscher Pressevertrieb is a full-service distributor for the worldwide distribution2
Products and brands
Besides the five units of the DPV following companies belong to the group:
BPV Berliner Pressevertrieb GmbH & Co. KG
IP Internationale Presse GmbH & Co KG
MSP Medien-Service und Promotion GmbH
Read the full text
W.E. Saarbach GmbH
DPV Network Rhein-Main (SI Special Interest GmbH & Co KG)
interabo GmbH
From Wikipedia’s article on Deutscher Pressevertrieb, shared under CC BY-SA 4.0.4
Timeline
- 2006Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.dpv.de1
- WikipediaDeutscher Pressevertrieb
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ1205205
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1
- 2
- 3Wikimedia CommonsDeutscher Pressevertrieb logo by DPVGmbH, CC BY-SA 3.0
- 4
- 5Wikimedia CommonsDeutscher Pressevertrieb photo by DPV, CC BY-SA 3.0 de