Private company
Dornier Consulting
Logo: Dornier Consulting GmbH, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons4
Dornier Group GmbH is an international consulting and project management company that operates in the fields of traffic, transport, the environment and water. The German parent company was established in 1962 from the former Dornier Planungsberatung in Friedrichshafen and was formed to focus on research and development projects for public and military facilities. Through Daimler-Benz, Dornier registered in 1995 to be an independent Business Unit of DaimlerChrysler Services as a limited liability (GmbH) planning and consulting company.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersFriedrichshafen1
- Websitewww.dornier-consulting.com
- Legal formGESELLSCHAFT MIT BESCHRANKTER HAFTUNG3
- LEI529900RVBICJ2S1P2F213
- StatusInactive3
- LEI statusRetired3
- Registered addressPLATZ VOR DEM NEUEN TOR 2, 10115 Berlin, Germany3
- Registered withLocal Court Berlin-Charlottenburg, HRB 1480853
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Dornier Group GmbH is an international consulting and project management company that operates in the fields of traffic, transport, the environment and water.2
Timeline
- 1962Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.dornier-consulting.com1
- WikipediaDornier Consulting
- WikidataQ836099
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataDornier Consulting on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaDornier Consulting on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4Wikimedia CommonsDornier Consulting logo by Dornier Consulting GmbH, Public domain