Private company
Firmus Energy
Northern Ireland energy company
Firmus Energy is an energy company based in Antrim, Northern Ireland. Bord Gáis had a plan to develop the gas market in Northern Ireland. A pipeline from Carrickfergus to Derry was completed in October 2004 and now serves Coolkeeragh Power Station.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Industrypublic utility1
- HeadquartersCounty Antrim1
- Websitewww.firmusenergy.co.uk
- Legal formprivate company limited by shares1
- LEI5493005R80H0OBZNN6663
- StatusActive3
- LEI statusIssued and current3
- Registered address10th Floor 5 Churchill Place, E14 5HU London, United Kingdom3
- Registered withCompanies House, 053691083
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Firmus Energy is an energy company based in Antrim, Northern Ireland.2
Timeline
- Feb 18, 2005Founded Firmus Energy is founded3
Links
- Websitewww.firmusenergy.co.uk1
- X (Twitter)x.com/firmusenergy1
- LinkedInwww.linkedin.com/company/firmus-energy1
- WikipediaFirmus Energy
- WikidataQ5452145
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataFirmus Energy on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaFirmus Energy on Wikipedia
- 3