Private company
Impact Hub
Logo: Impact Hub GmbH, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Global network of entrepreneurs1
Impact Hub is a global network of locally founded/-operated impact innovation incubators, accelerators, coworking spaces, and nonprofit organizations that collectively own and govern Impact Hub Company, based in Austria. Each local Impact Hub must comply with the protocols and policies voted on and approved by the members of the network, in a distributed global operating model.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Websitewww.impacthub.net
- Legal formGesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Impact Hub is a global network of locally founded/-operated impact innovation incubators, accelerators, coworking spaces, and nonprofit organizations that collectively own and govern Impact Hub Company, based in Austria. Each local Impact Hub must comply with the protocols and policies voted on and approved by the members of the network, in a distributed global operating model.2
Corporate structure
Impact Hub sits at the top of its group. 2 entities, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.
- Impact Hub
- Impact Hub Houston Subsidiary · Houston, United States
Built from subsidiaries, stakes and holdings from Wikidata (CC0); major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.
Subsidiaries and ownership
Subsidiaries
- Impact Hub Houston
From Wikidata.1
Timeline
- 2005Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.impacthub.net1
- X (Twitter)x.com/ImpactHub1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/impacthub1
- WikipediaImpact Hub (global network)
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ25205858
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataImpact Hub on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaImpact Hub on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsImpact Hub logo by Impact Hub GmbH, Public domain