Private company
Johnson Lifts
Logo: Johnson Lifts Private Limited, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Indian manufacturer of lifts and escalators
Johnson Lifts Private Limited is an Indian manufacturer of lifts and escalators. Established in 1963, the company is headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1963Founded1
- Industryelevator, escalator1
- HeadquartersChennai1
- Websitewww.johnsonliftsltd.com
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Johnson Lifts Private Limited is an Indian manufacturer of lifts and escalators. Established in 1963, the company is headquartered in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.2
Timeline
- 1963Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.johnsonliftsltd.com1
- X (Twitter)x.com/JEscalators1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/Johnson-Lifts-Pvt-Ltd-15768232192107251
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/johnsonliftspvtltd1
- YouTubewww.youtube.com/channel/UCIdkVpvV9uKNRgibIHV53oQ1
- LinkedInwww.linkedin.com/company/johnson-lifts-escalators1
- WikipediaJohnson Lifts
- WikidataQ119149986
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataJohnson Lifts on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaJohnson Lifts on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsJohnson Lifts logo by Johnson Lifts Private Limited, Public domain