Private company
Just Group
Logo: Just Group, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Clothing retail company owned by Myer
The Just Group, also known as Apparel Brands, is an Australian and New Zealand company, comprising five fashion retail brands: Just Jeans, Jay Jays, Jacqui E, Portmans and Dotti. The group is owned by parent firm Myer.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Industryretail1
- HeadquartersMelbourne1
- Websitejustgroup.com.au
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
The Just Group, also known as Apparel Brands, is an Australian and New Zealand company, comprising five fashion retail brands: Just Jeans, Jay Jays, Jacqui E, Portmans and Dotti. The group is owned by parent firm Myer.2
Corporate structure
Just Group is part of a group headed by Myer. 9 entities, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.
- Myer Docklands, Australia
- Just Group Melbourne
- Dotti Subsidiary
- Jay Jays Subsidiary
- Just Jeans Subsidiary · Melbourne, Australia
- Jacqui E Subsidiary · Australia
- Portmans Subsidiary · Australia
- Sass & Bide Subsidiary · Sydney
- The Western Stores Subsidiary · Dubbo Regional Council, Australia
- Just Group Melbourne
Built from parent and subsidiary links from GLEIF, the Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (CC0); subsidiaries, stakes and holdings from Wikidata (CC0). Each entity in the chart links to its source.
Subsidiaries and ownership
Parent company
- Myer since Jan 26, 2025
Subsidiaries
- Dotti
- Jacqui E
- Jay Jays
- Just Jeans
- Portmans
From Wikidata.1
Acquisitions
- 2000Acquired Peter Alexander1
Timeline
Links
- Websitejustgroup.com.au1
- WikipediaJust Group
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ111149236
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataJust Group on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaJust Group on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsJust Group logo by Just Group, Public domain