Private company
KFUK-KFUM
Logo: KFUK-KFUM Norge, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons4
KFUK-KFUM is a YWCA-YMCA of Norway founded in 1880.1 It is headquartered in Oslo.1 It employed 201 people in 2026.1
KFUK-KFUM Norge (Norges Kristelig Forening for Unge Kvinner – Kristelig Forening for Unge Menn) er en norsk, kristen bevægelse. KFUK-KFUM Norge er en del af de to verdensbevægelser YMCA (KFUM) og YWCA (KFUK) og en del af den europæiske YMCA-bevægelse YMCA Europe. Der er i Norge ca. 500 forskellige klubber med i alt 13.000 medlemmer. Disse klubber er fordelt over hele Norge. Norges KFUK-KFUM har desuden tilknytning til Norges KFUK-KFUM-speidere, som de deler ideologier med. Foreningerne har dog hver sin hovedbestyrelse og generalsekretær.2 From the Danish Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Industryactivities of other membership organisations n.e.c.1
- HeadquartersOslo, Norway1
- Websitekfuk-kfum.no
- Legal formforening/lag/innretning1
- Kind of organizationAssociation1
- LEI549300LIYUZWCBREKX603
- StatusActive3
- LEI statusIssued and current3
- Registered addressChristian Krohgs gate 10, 0186 Oslo, Norway3
- Registered withThe Brønnøysund Register Centre, 957 914 3303
Leadership
Who has led KFUK-KFUM, and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.
- ChairPeter Waage1
Employees over time
- 20262011
Timeline
Links
- Websitekfuk-kfum.no1
- X (Twitter)x.com/kfukkfumglobal1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/kfukkfum1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/kfukkfumnorge1
- YouTubewww.youtube.com/channel/UCSiz76LZj_abij1MSgyCPRQ1
- WikidataQ4993994
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataKFUK-KFUM on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaKFUK-KFUM on the Danish Wikipedia
- 3
- 4Wikimedia CommonsKFUK-KFUM logo by KFUK-KFUM Norge, Public domain