LIVG on OTC

Livento Group, Inc.

Livento Group, Inc. is an American prepackaged software services company based in New York.2 Its shares trade on OTC under the symbol LIVG.2

Price unavailable

Last updated Oct 21, 2026.

Overview

$151.4KRevenue, fiscal 20253
-$12.3MNet income, fiscal 20253

Compare with Everything Blockchain, Inc., Arqit Quantum Inc. or DarkPulse, Inc., or pick any stock.

  • TickerLIVG on OTC2
  • IndustryServices-Prepackaged Software2
  • HeadquartersNew York, United States2
  • Incorporated inNV4
  • Business address17 State Street, New York, Ny 100044
  • Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company4
  • Legal formProfit Corporation2
  • LEI2549006PCXEIZH64YV052
  • StatusActive2
  • LEI statusLapsed (not renewed)2
  • Registered addressC/O VCORP SERVICES, LLC, 89701 Carson City, United States2
  • Registered withBusiness Center (Secretary of State), E0523602013-32

“Indemnity Agreement”) with our former Chief Executive Officer and Director, Dena Kurland providing for:5 From its latest annual report

Financials

From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.

Key numbers, fiscal 2025

-1351.5%Gross margin3
-9196.8%Operating margin3
-8137.7%Net margin3
-91.0%Revenue growth, 20253
-27.8%Return on equity3
$824.5KFree cash flow3

Where the money goes

Where each dollar of revenue went, fiscal 2025

  • Cost of revenue100¢$2.2M

Out of $151.4K in revenue.3 The company lost money this year.

Where each dollar of operating cash went, fiscal 2025

  • Kept or used elsewhere100¢$824.5K

Out of $824.5K of cash from operations.3

Financial statements

Revenue67893$151.4K in 2025−70% since 2016
0$1.0M$2.0M$3.0M2016: $509.5K$509.5K20162021: $1.8M$1.8M2021+261%2022: $2.0M$2.0M2022+7%2023: $2.0M$2.0M2023+2%2024: $1.7M$1.7M2024−16%2025: $151.4K$151.4K2025−91%
Gross profit67893-$2.0M in 2025+877% since 2016
-$3.0M-$2.0M-$1.0M0$1.0M2016: -$209.4K-$209.4K20162021: $781.3K$781.3K20212022: -$105.1K-$105.1K20222023: -$934.8K-$934.8K2023+790%2024: -$1.2M-$1.2M2024+33%2025: -$2.0M-$2.0M2025+64%
Operating income67893-$13.9M in 2025+53% since 2016
-$15.0M-$10.0M-$5.0M02016: -$9.1M-$9.1M20162021: -$214.6K-$214.6K2021−98%2022: -$587.4K-$587.4K2022+174%2023: -$6.5M-$6.5M2023+1014%2024: -$2.2M-$2.2M2024−67%2025: -$13.9M-$13.9M2025+546%
Net income67893-$12.3M in 2025+4% since 2016
-$15.0M-$10.0M-$5.0M02016: -$11.8M-$11.8M20162021: -$214.9K-$214.9K2021−98%2022: -$487.2K-$487.2K2022+127%2023: -$6.5M-$6.5M2023+1244%2024: -$596.4K-$596.4K2024−91%2025: -$12.3M-$12.3M2025+1966%

Every line of the income statement as filed: the last 2 fiscal years, latest first.3

Period ending2025-12-312024-12-31
Revenue$151.4K$1.7M
Cost of revenue$2.2M$2.9M
Gross Margin-$2.0M-$1.2M
General and Admin Expense-$11.9M-$911.6K
Professional Fee$0$0
Rent Expense$0$0
Total operating expense-$11.9M-$911.6K
Loss from operations-$13.9M-$2.2M
Other Income / (Expense)$1.6M$1.6M
Net loss for the year-$12.3M-$596.4K

Compare Livento Group, Inc. with another company

Corporate structure

Livento Group, Inc. sits at the top of its group. 1 entity, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.

Major holders of Livento Group, Inc.

  • Michael Kopstick Filed SC 13G/A on Livento Group, Inc., latest Feb 1, 2023 (2 filings since Dec 30, 2022)
  • Livento Group, Inc. New York, New York, United States

Built from parent and subsidiary links from GLEIF, the Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (CC0); major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.

What it owns

What Livento Group, Inc. reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.

Investments

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Cash and cash equivalents$4.0K3 Dec 31, 2025$5.6K3 Dec 31, 2024−29.7%
Long-term investments$687.6K3 Dec 31, 2025$687.6K3 Dec 31, 20240%

Intangibles and goodwill

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Intangible assets, net (excluding goodwill)$42.8M3 Dec 31, 2025$43.5M3 Dec 31, 2024−1.6%
Finite-lived intangibles, net$32.9M3 Dec 31, 2025$32.7M9 Dec 31, 2023+0.7%

Properties, in its own words

We currently occupy space within serviced office suites in New York City and Prague in the Czech Republic. Since our employees and consultants work virtually, we believe this arrangement is adequate for us and allows us to operate at a very low cost. In the future, if we require more office space, we will acquire appropriate quarters within which to operate.

Item 2 of the 10-K filed May 1, 2026.5

Leadership

Who has led Livento Group, Inc., and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.

Chief executive

  1. David Stybr2023
2025
Board members and other officers (4)

Former names

  • NuGene International, Inc.Jan 28, 2015 to Jul 11, 20224
  • Bling Marketing, Inc.Dec 20, 2013 to Jan 6, 20154

Timeline

  1. Apr 10, 20268-K Entered a material agreement18
  2. Feb 24, 20268-K Executive or director change19
  3. Jan 28, 20268-K Bylaws or fiscal year changed20
  4. Jan 23, 20268-K Bylaws or fiscal year changed21
  5. Jan 16, 20268-K Bylaws or fiscal year changed22
  6. Nov 3, 20258-K Executive or director change23
  7. Oct 1, 20258-K Entered a material agreement24
  8. Aug 25, 20258-K Entered a material agreement25
  9. Jul 2, 20258-K Entered a material agreement26
  10. Jul 2, 20258-K Entered a material agreement27
  11. May 27, 20258-K Entered a material agreement28
  12. May 8, 20258-K Change to shareholders' rights29
  13. Mar 30, 2023New chief executive David Stybr becomes CEO13
  14. Oct 30, 2013Founded Livento Group, Inc. is founded2

Filings

113 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 8 annual reports, 13 quarterly reports, 21 major events, 20 insider forms, 2 large holders, 49 other. The latest 20:

  1. Aug 20, 202610-Q EDGAR
  2. Aug 14, 2026NT 10-Q JUNE 30, 2026 NOTICE OF LATE FILING EDGAR
  3. May 15, 202610-Q EDGAR
  4. May 1, 202610-K EDGAR
  5. Apr 10, 20268-K EDGAR
  6. Apr 8, 2026NT 10-K/A EDGAR
  7. Mar 31, 2026NT 10-K EDGAR
  8. Feb 24, 20268-K EDGAR
  9. Jan 28, 20268-K/A 8K EDGAR
  10. Jan 28, 20266-K/A 8K EDGAR
  11. Jan 23, 20268-K/A REVERSE EDGAR
  12. Jan 20, 20264/A EDGAR
  13. Jan 16, 20268-K REVERSE EDGAR
  14. Jan 16, 20264 EDGAR
  15. Jan 13, 2026144 EDGAR
  16. Nov 3, 20258-K EDGAR
  17. Oct 22, 20254 EDGAR
  18. Oct 22, 20253 EDGAR
  19. Oct 20, 202510-Q EDGAR
  20. Oct 1, 20258-K EDGAR

The 113 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.

Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.

Insider trades

3 open-market trades by officers, directors and large owners since October 2021: 3 buys and 0 sales. Grants, option exercises and gifts are left out.

DateWhoTradeSharesPriceValueFiling
Oct 22, 2025Henriksen Michael Gregory Max10% ownerBuy2,000,000,000Form 4
Aug 27, 2025Henriksen Michael Gregory Max10% ownerBuy76,144,695Form 4
Aug 13, 2025Henriksen Michael Gregory Max10% ownerBuy1,000,000,000Form 4

From Forms 4 filed with the SEC.

Major holders

Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.

  • Michael KopstickSC 13G/A, 2 filings Dec 30, 2022 to Feb 1, 202330

SEC filer profile

How Livento Group, Inc. is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.

  • Name on EDGARLivento Group, Inc.1
  • CIK0001593549
  • Employer ID (EIN)46-39990525
  • Filer statusNon-accelerated filer not an emerging growth company; a smaller reporting company; a shell company5
  • Incorporated inNevada5
  • Fiscal year endsDecember 311
  • Industry code (SIC)7372 Services-Prepackaged Software1
  • SEC reviewing officeOffice of Technology, Division of Corporation Finance1
  • Business address17 State Street, New York, NY 100041
  • Phone980 432 82411
  • Shares outstanding133,702,856 as of Jun 30, 202612
  • Public float$14.3M as of Dec 31, 20255
  • AuditorLAO PROFESSIONALS, Lagos, Nigeria PCAOB ID 7057; it also attests to the company’s internal control over financial reporting5
  • On EDGAR sinceDec 20, 20131
  • Filings171 in all: 8-K (36), 10-Q (21), UPLOAD (19), CORRESP (13), 10-12G/A (9), 4 (8), NT 10-Q (8), 10-K (7)1
    All 30 form types

    3 (7), 8-K/A (6), S-1/A (5), 10-K/A (4), 3/A (4), D (3), NT 10-K (3), S-1 (3), NT 10-K/A (2), 10-12G (1), 10-Q/A (1), 144 (1), 15-12B (1), 4/A (1), 6-K/A (1), 8-A12B (1), EFFECT (1), RW (1), RW WD (1), SC 13G (1), SC 13G/A (1), SEC STAFF ACTION (1)

  • Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) May 1, 2026
    Quarterly report (10-Q) Aug 20, 2026
    Latest 8-K (8-K) Apr 10, 2026

Securities registered for trading

ClassSymbolExchange
Common stock, par value $0.0001LIVG

From the cover page of the 10-K filed May 1, 2026 (Section 12(b) of the Exchange Act).5

Risk factors and legal proceedings

Legal proceedings

There is one legal proceeding currently running, where the plaintiff has filed a civil lawsuit against the company in California. The case alleges the company failed to pay the plaintiff for services rendered. The company contends no services of value were provided by plaintiff. The company has retained counsel and is defending the matter.

The opening of Item 3, Legal Proceedings.5