Private company
Mac Tools
Logo: Mac Tools, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
American professional tools manufacturer
Mac Tools (previously, Mechanics And Tools Company) is an American company that distributes and markets tools and related equipment. It is headquartered in Westerville, Ohio, United States.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
Jul 11, 1938Founded1
- Industryindustrial manufacturing1
- HeadquartersWesterville1
- Websitewww.mactools.com
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Mac Tools (previously, Mechanics And Tools Company) is an American company that distributes and markets tools and related equipment. It is headquartered in Westerville, Ohio, United States.2
Timeline
- Jul 11, 1938Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.mactools.com1
- WikipediaMac Tools
- WikidataQ17113381
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataMac Tools on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaMac Tools on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsMac Tools logo by Mac Tools, Public domain