Private company
Mali Air Transport
Mali Air Transport is a defunct charter airline based in Bamako, Mali. Its main base was Bamako–Sénou International Airport.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersBamako1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Mali Air Transport is a defunct charter airline based in Bamako, Mali. Its main base was Bamako–Sénou International Airport.2
Products and brands
The Mali Air Transport fleet included the following aircraft in May 2008:
1 Boeing 727-200 (which is operated for the Government of Mali)
From Wikipedia’s article on Mali Air Transport, shared under CC BY-SA 4.0.3
Links
- WikipediaMali Air Transport
- WikidataQ595057
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataMali Air Transport on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaMali Air Transport on Wikipedia
- 3