Private company
Melville Dundas
Scottish construction company
Melville Dundas was a major Scottish construction company.2 It ceased to exist in 2003.1 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1908Founded1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

Melville Dundas was a major Scottish construction company.2
Timeline
Links
- WikipediaMelville Dundas
- WikidataQ21003929
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataMelville Dundas on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaMelville Dundas on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsMelville Dundas photo by Stephen Sweeney, CC BY-SA 2.0