Private company
Mr. Lube
Logo: PNG construction, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Canadian automotive centre chain
ML Royalties LP (doing business as Mr. Lube) is a Canadian chain of automotive service centres, specializing in oil changes and other scheduled maintenance.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1976Founded1
- Websitewww.mrlube.com
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

ML Royalties LP (doing business as Mr. Lube) is a Canadian chain of automotive service centres, specializing in oil changes and other scheduled maintenance.2
Timeline
- 1976Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.mrlube.com1
- X (Twitter)x.com/mrlube1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/MrLubeCanada1
- WikipediaMr. Lube
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ17104067
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataMr. Lube on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaMr. Lube on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsMr. Lube logo by PNG construction, Public domain
- 4Wikimedia CommonsMr. Lube photo by Mike Goren from Portland, USA, CC BY 2.0