Private company
NOVAGANT CORP
NOVAGANT CORP is an American transportation services company based in Laguna Hills.2
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- IndustryTransportation Services2
- HeadquartersLaguna Hills, United States2
- Incorporated inNV4
- Business address501 Silverside Rd., Pmb #352, Wilmington, De 198094
- Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company4
- Legal formProfit Corporation2
- LEI549300IWXNMGT5XS7T742
- StatusActive2
- LEI statusLapsed (not renewed)2
- Registered addressC/O Nevada Discount Registered Agent, Inc., 89403 Dayton, United States2
Financials
From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.
Key numbers, fiscal 2023
Where the money goes
Where each dollar of revenue went, fiscal 2023
- Cost of revenue60¢$94.2K
- Other costs40¢$62.6K
- Interest0¢$231
Out of $157.1K in revenue.3 The company lost money this year.
Where each dollar of operating cash went, fiscal 2023
- Kept or used elsewhere100¢$5.0K
Out of $5.0K of cash from operations.3
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | $27.8K5 | $36.1K5 | $40.1K3 | $38.5K3 |
| Receivables | $9.6K3 | $8763 | ||
| Current assets | $37.4K5 | $51.1K3 | $41.0K3 | |
| Property, plant and equipment | $2.6K3 | $2.0K3 | ||
| Total assets | $44.9K5 | $54.8K3 | $51.9K3 | |
| Current liabilities | $57.6K5 | $277.7K3 | $323.9K3 | |
| Long-term liabilities | $03 | $1.8K3 | ||
| Total liabilities | $277.7K3 | $325.8K3 | ||
| Retained earnings | -$3.7M3 | -$3.7M3 | ||
| Shareholders’ equity | -$18.0K5 | -$12.8K3 | -$222.9K3 | -$273.8K3 |
| Shares outstanding | 72.1M shares9 | 493.6M shares10 | 493.6M shares11 |
Cash flow is reported year to date, not quarter by quarter, so there are no separate quarterly figures.
Corporate structure
NOVAGANT CORP sits at the top of its group. 1 entity, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.
Major holders of NOVAGANT CORP
- Wei Qun Chen Filed SC 13D on NOVAGANT CORP, latest Jul 28, 2022
- NOVAGANT CORP Laguna Hills, California, United States
Built from parent and subsidiary links from GLEIF, the Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (CC0); major holders from Schedules 13D and 13G. Each entity in the chart links to its source.
What it owns
What NOVAGANT CORP reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.
Property and equipment
| Item | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accumulated depreciation | $8793 Mar 31, 2023 | $2933 Mar 31, 2022 | +200.0% |
| Property and equipment, net | $2.0K3 Mar 31, 2023 | $2.6K3 Mar 31, 2022 | −22.2% |
| Operating-lease assets (leased space) | $8.9K3 Mar 31, 2023 | $1.1K3 Mar 31, 2022 | +742.6% |
Investments
Former names
- TRIMFAST GROUP INCJul 12, 1999 to Apr 2, 20094
Timeline
- Jan 14, 20228-K Unregistered sale of shares12
Filings
47 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 6 annual reports, 9 quarterly reports, 1 major events, 1 insider forms, 1 large holders, 29 other. The latest 20:
- Feb 15, 2024UPLOAD EDGAR
- Feb 14, 202410-Q NOVAGANT CORP. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
- Nov 13, 202310-Q NOVAGANT CORP. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
- Sep 19, 2023UPLOAD EDGAR
- Sep 13, 2023CORRESP EDGAR
- Sep 13, 202310-K/A NOVAGANT CORP - FORM 10-K/A SEC FILING EDGAR
- Aug 18, 202310-Q NOVAGANT CORP. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
- Aug 17, 2023UPLOAD EDGAR
- Aug 15, 2023NT 10-Q NOVAGANT CORP. - NT10-Q EDGAR
- Aug 14, 2023CORRESP EDGAR
- Aug 14, 202310-K/A NOVAGANT CORP - FORM 10-K/A SEC FILING EDGAR
- Jul 26, 2023UPLOAD EDGAR
- Jun 29, 202310-K NOVAGANT CORP - FORM 10-K SEC FILING EDGAR
- Feb 14, 202310-Q NOVAGANT CORP. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
- Dec 2, 202210-K/A NOVAGANT CORP - FORM 10-K/A SEC FILING EDGAR
- Nov 14, 202210-Q NOVAGANT CORP. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
- Sep 2, 202210-K/A NOVAGANT CORP - FORM 10-K/A SEC FILING EDGAR
- Aug 10, 202210-Q NOVAGANT CORP - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
- Jul 28, 20223 PRIMARY DOCUMENT EDGAR
- Jul 28, 2022SC 13D NOVAGANT CORP. SCHEDULE 13D EDGAR
The 47 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.
Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.
Major holders
Investors who own more than 5% of the shares must tell the SEC: a 13D if they may seek to influence the company, a 13G if they hold passively.
- Wei Qun ChenSC 13D, 1 filing Jul 28, 202213
SEC filer profile
How NOVAGANT CORP is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.
- Name on EDGARNOVAGANT CORP1
- CIK0001089297
- Employer ID (EIN)88-03671361
- Filer statusNon-accelerated filer<br>smaller reporting company1
- Incorporated inNevada1
- Fiscal year endsMarch 311
- Industry code (SIC)4700 Transportation Services1
- SEC reviewing officeOffice of Energy & Transportation, Division of Corporation Finance1
- Business address501 Silverside Rd., Pmb #352, Wilmington, DE 198091
- Phone201-313-32461
- Shares outstanding493,639,025 as of Feb 12, 20248
- Public float$6.1M as of Sep 30, 202211
- On EDGAR sinceJul 12, 19991
- Filings114 in all: 10QSB (13), 8-K (11), UPLOAD (11), 10-Q (8), CORRESP (8), 10-K (7), 4 (7), S-8 (7)1
All 27 form types
10-12G/A (6), 10SB12G/A (5), NT 10-Q (5), 10-K/A (4), 10KSB (3), 10QSB/A (3), 10KSB/A (2), 3 (2), NT 10-K (2), 10-12G (1), 10-Q/A (1), 10SB12G (1), 15-12G (1), 4/A (1), 8-K/A (1), DEF 14C (1), PRE 14C (1), S-8 POS (1), SC 13D (1)
- Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) Jun 29, 2023
Quarterly report (10-Q) Feb 14, 2024
Latest 8-K (8-K) Jan 14, 2022
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP filings on SEC EDGAR
- 2
- 3SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-K for fiscal 2023
- 4SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP filings on SEC EDGAR
- 5SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-K for fiscal 2021
- 6SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-Q for fiscal 2023
- 7SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-Q for fiscal 2023
- 8SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-Q for fiscal 2023
- 9SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-K for fiscal 2021
- 10SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-K for fiscal 2022
- 11SEC EDGARNOVAGANT CORP 10-K for fiscal 2023
- 12SEC EDGARUnregistered sale of shares
- 13SEC EDGARWei Qun Chen SC 13D on NOVAGANT CORP