NUEVAPOLAR on Santiago Stock Exchange
La Polar
Logo: Empresas La Polar S.A., Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Retail company in Chile
La Polar was retail company in Chile. The company has 43 stores, being 38 in Chile and 5 in Colombia and2 It is headquartered in Santiago.1 Its shares trade on Santiago Stock Exchange under the symbol NUEVAPOLAR.1 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Price unavailable
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1920Founded1
- TickerNUEVAPOLAR on Santiago Stock Exchange1
- Industrydepartment store1
- HeadquartersSantiago1
- Websitewww.lapolar.cl
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

La Polar was retail company in Chile.2
Products and brands
- clothing
Listed on Wikidata.1
Timeline
- 1920Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.lapolar.cl1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/lapolarchile1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/la_polar_chile1
- WikipediaLa Polar
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ3053377
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataLa Polar on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaLa Polar on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsLa Polar logo by Empresas La Polar S.A., Public domain
- 4Wikimedia CommonsLa Polar photo by Carlos Figueroa Rojas, CC BY-SA 4.0