Private company
Ontario Express
Regional airline of Canada (1987–1993)
Ontario Express was a regional airline in Canada.2 It ceased to exist in 1998.1 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1987Founded1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

Ontario Express was a regional airline in Canada.2
Timeline
Links
- WikipediaOntario Express
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ7094657
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataOntario Express on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaOntario Express on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsOntario Express photo by Pete Macklin, CC BY-SA 2.0