Private company
Shrigley and Hunt
English stained glass company
Shrigley and Hunt was an English firm which produced stained-glass windows and art tiles.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1750Founded1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

Shrigley and Hunt was an English firm which produced stained-glass windows and art tiles.2
Timeline
- 1750Founded Founded1
Links
- WikipediaShrigley and Hunt
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ7503959
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataShrigley and Hunt on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaShrigley and Hunt on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsShrigley and Hunt photo by Antiquary, CC BY-SA 4.0