Private company
Single Center
Logo: Single Center Buggy Company, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Former American automobile manufacturer
Single Center Spring Buggy Company was an American carriage and automobile manufacturer based in Evansville, Indiana. The Single Center factory manufactured the Zentmobile, Zent, Windsor, Worth, Single Center, Evansville, Simplicity and Traveler automobiles from 1903 to 1910.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Industryautomotive industry1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

Single Center Spring Buggy Company was an American carriage and automobile manufacturer based in Evansville, Indiana. The Single Center factory manufactured the Zentmobile, Zent, Windsor, Worth, Single Center, Evansville, Simplicity and Traveler automobiles from 1903 to 1910.2
Links
- WikipediaSingle Center
- WikidataQ7523837
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataSingle Center on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaSingle Center on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsSingle Center logo by Single Center Buggy Company, Public domain
- 4Wikimedia CommonsSingle Center photo by Knecht, Karl Kae, Public domain