Private company
Stadtwerke Göttingen
Logo: Stadtwerke Göttingen AG, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Stadtwerke Göttingen is a municipal utility company in Göttingen, Germany.1
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersGöttingen, Germany1
- Websitewww.stadtwerke-goettingen.de
- Legal formAktiengesellschaft1
- LEI529900WME2E9HKO4D9892
- StatusActive2
- LEI statusIssued and current2
- Registered addressHildebrandstraße 1, 37081 Göttingen, Germany2
- Registered withLocal Court Göttingen, HRB 14392
Timeline
- Jul 16, 1984Founded Stadtwerke Göttingen is founded2
Links
- Websitewww.stadtwerke-goettingen.de1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/Stadtwerke.Goettingen1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/stadtverbesserer1
- YouTubewww.youtube.com/channel/UCmFB1L8SRbav8_rGgzjfugA1
- LinkedInwww.linkedin.com/company/stadtwerke-göttingen-ag1
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ109385400
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataStadtwerke Göttingen on Wikidata
- 2
- 3Wikimedia CommonsStadtwerke Göttingen logo by Stadtwerke Göttingen AG, Public domain