Private company
Systems Concepts
Logo: Systems Concepts, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
American computer hardware manufacturer
Systems Concepts, Inc. (now the SC Group), was a company co-founded by Stewart Nelson and Mike Levitt focused on making hardware products related to the DEC PDP-10 series of computers.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Systems Concepts, Inc. (now the SC Group), was a company co-founded by Stewart Nelson and Mike Levitt focused on making hardware products related to the DEC PDP-10 series of computers.2
Links
- WikipediaSystems Concepts
- WikidataQ7663837
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataSystems Concepts on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaSystems Concepts on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsSystems Concepts logo by Systems Concepts, Public domain