Private company

Taco del Mar
Logo: tacodelmar.com3
American fast food chain
TDM IP Holder, LLC., doing business as Taco Del Mar, is a Denver, Colorado-based Mexican fast casual restaurant chain that specializes in coastal Mexican cuisine. The first location was opened in Seattle on June 8, 1992, by brothers James and John Schmidt.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Industryrestaurant1
- HeadquartersLynnwood1
- Websitewww.tacodelmar.com
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
TDM IP Holder, LLC. , doing business as Taco Del Mar, is a Denver, Colorado-based Mexican fast casual restaurant chain that specializes in coastal Mexican cuisine. The first location was opened in Seattle on June 8, 1992, by brothers James and John Schmidt.2
Products and brands
- Mexican cuisine
Listed on Wikidata.1
Timeline
- Jun 8, 1992Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.tacodelmar.com1
- X (Twitter)x.com/Taco_Del_Mar1
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/tacodelmarcorp1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/official_tacodelmar1
- WikipediaTaco del Mar
- WikidataQ7673972
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataTaco del Mar on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaTaco del Mar on Wikipedia
- 3Company websiteTaco del Mar logo
- 4Wikimedia CommonsTaco del Mar photo by Dwight Burdette, CC BY 3.0