Private company
Tallinna Vesi
Logo: tallinnavesi.ee4
Company based in Tallinn, Estonia
Tallinna Vesi is an Estonian company which offers water supply, wastewater collection and treatment services. This company is the largest water utility company in Estonia.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- HeadquartersTallinn, Estonia1
- Websitetallinnavesi.ee
- Legal formpublic limited company1
- LEI5493000M6TVS2X0KWC973
- StatusActive3
- LEI statusIssued and current3
- Registered addressÄdala tn 10, 10614 Tallinn, Estonia3
- Registered withCentre of Registers and Information Systems, 102573263
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Tallinna Vesi is an Estonian company which offers water supply, wastewater collection and treatment services. This company is the largest water utility company in Estonia.2
Timeline
- Aug 28, 1997Founded Tallinna Vesi is founded3
Links
- Websitetallinnavesi.ee1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/tallinna_vesi1
- WikipediaTallinna Vesi
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ12005126
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataTallinna Vesi on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaTallinna Vesi on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4Company websiteTallinna Vesi logo