Private company
Unity Trust Bank
Logo: Unity Trust Bank, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons4
UK-based commercial bank serving socially focused organisations
Unity Trust Bank plc provides specialist business banking services to trade unions, charities and other organisations that operate in the not-for-profit sector in the United Kingdom and, since 2015, its remit has expanded to include profit-with-purpose businesses. Founded in 1984, head office is located at Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Industryfinancial services1
- HeadquartersBirmingham1
- Websitewww.unity.co.uk
- Legal formPublic Limited Company3
- LEI213800PX57VULWV8AK433
- StatusActive3
- LEI statusIssued and current3
- Registered addressFOUR BRINDLEYPLACE, B1 2JB Birmingham, United Kingdom3
- Registered withCompanies House, 017131243
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards
Unity Trust Bank plc provides specialist business banking services to trade unions, charities and other organisations that operate in the not-for-profit sector in the United Kingdom and, since 2015, its remit has expanded to include profit-with-purpose businesses. Founded in 1984, head office is located at Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham.2
Products and brands
- commercial bank
Listed on Wikidata.1
Timeline
- 1984Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.unity.co.uk1
- X (Twitter)x.com/unitytrustbank1
- WikipediaUnity Trust Bank
- WikidataQ7893820
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataUnity Trust Bank on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaUnity Trust Bank on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4Wikimedia CommonsUnity Trust Bank logo by Unity Trust Bank, CC BY-SA 4.0