Private company
VESSL AI
Logo: VESSL AI Inc., Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
VESSL AI is a neocloud (GPU cloud, GPUaaS) company, founded in 2020.1
베슬에이아이(VESSL AI)는 AI 워크로드에 특화된 GPU 클라우드 서비스 VESSL Cloud를 제공하는 대한민국의 네오클라우드 기업이다. 2020년 설립되었으며, 서울특별시와 미국 실리콘 밸리에 거점을 두고 있다.2 From the Korean Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataVESSL AI on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaVESSL AI on the Korean Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsVESSL AI logo by VESSL AI Inc., Public domain