Private company
Vietravel Airlines
Logo: Vietravel, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Airline of Vietnam
Viet Nam Travel Airlines JSC (Vietnamese: CTCP Hàng không Lữ hành Việt Nam), operating as Vietravel Airlines, is a Vietnamese airline initially owned by the Vietravel Holdings, registered in Huế, Central Vietnam. The airline received its first Airbus A321 aircraft on December 5, 2020 and had its first commercial flight on November 25, 2021.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

Viet Nam Travel Airlines JSC (Vietnamese: CTCP Hàng không Lữ hành Việt Nam), operating as Vietravel Airlines, is a Vietnamese airline initially owned by the Vietravel Holdings, registered in Huế, Central Vietnam. The airline received its first Airbus A321 aircraft on December 5, 2020 and had its first commercial flight on November 25, 2021.2
Links
- Facebookwww.facebook.com/VietravelAirlines.vn1
- Instagramwww.instagram.com/vietravel.airlines1
- YouTubewww.youtube.com/channel/UC4mOR0QkRAYepfZuCiE_Hkg1
- WikipediaVietravel Airlines
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ104533826
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataVietravel Airlines on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaVietravel Airlines on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsVietravel Airlines logo by Vietravel, Public domain
- 4Wikimedia CommonsVietravel Airlines photo by Mr,TRIEU, CC BY-SA 4.0