Private company

Williams Kastner
Logo: williamskastner.com3
American law firm
Williams Kastner is a law firm headquartered in the Two Union Square building in Seattle, Washington. The firm is ranked number 10 on the list of the Puget Sound area's largest law firms by the Puget Sound Business Journal.2 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
1929Founded1
- Websitewww.williamskastner.com
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

Williams Kastner is a law firm headquartered in the Two Union Square building in Seattle, Washington. The firm is ranked number 10 on the list of the Puget Sound area's largest law firms by the Puget Sound Business Journal.2
Timeline
- 1929Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.williamskastner.com1
- WikipediaWilliams Kastner
- WikidataQ8021045
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataWilliams Kastner on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaWilliams Kastner on Wikipedia
- 3Company websiteWilliams Kastner logo
- 4Wikimedia CommonsWilliams Kastner photo by unknown, PD