
Edward Bayard Heath
American aerospace engineer
Edward Bayard Heath (November 17, 1888 – November 1, 1931) was an American Aircraft engineer.2
From Wikipedia’s article on Edward Bayard Heath (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Born Nov 17, 1888, died Nov 1, 1931.1
Companies
- Heath CompanyFounder10
Career
Occupation: military flight engineer, engineer, aircraft pilot, businessperson.5
- Date not recordedWorked at Glenn Curtiss3
- Date not recordedFounded Heath Company4
Personal life
Links
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataEdward Bayard Heath on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaEdward Bayard Heath on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7Wikidataplace of birth, as reported
- 8
- 9
- 10WikidataHeath Company, Founder
- 11Wikimedia CommonsEdward Bayard Heath photo by unknown, PD-US