Ken Hay
American businessman (1933–2019)
Kenneth Edward Hay (November 13, 1933 – April 2, 2019) was the founder of The Wilds, a Christian fundamentalist camp and conference center.2
From Wikipedia’s article on Ken Hay (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Born Nov 13, 1933, died Apr 2, 2019.1
Companies
Early life and education
- Date not recordedBob Jones University3
Career
Occupation: businessperson.5
- Date not recordedFounded The Wilds Christian Association4
Links
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataKen Hay on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaKen Hay on Wikipedia
- 3WikidataKen Hay: education, on Wikidata
- 4
- 5WikidataKen Hay: occupation, on Wikidata
- 6