
Paul Wells
Canadian journalist and pundit
Paul Wells is a Canadian journalist and pundit. He was briefly a national affairs columnist for the Toronto Star in 2016–2017.2
From Wikipedia’s article on Paul Wells (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Born 1966.1
About
Before that, he was a columnist for Maclean's for thirteen years; his column originally appeared in the back page slot famously occupied for many years by Allan Fotheringham but was subsequently moved to the front of the magazine with other columns.
From Wikipedia’s article on Paul Wells, shared under CC BY-SA 4.0.2
Companies
Early life and education
- Date not recordedUniversity of Western Ontario3
Career
Occupation: journalist, blogger, editor.5
- Date not recordedFounded Ocean Renewable Power Company4
Personal life
Links
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataPaul Wells on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaPaul Wells on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8WikidataPaul Wells: X, on Wikidata
- 9
- 10Wikimedia CommonsPaul Wells photo by manningcentre, CC BY 2.0