Shō Hayami
Japanese actor and singer
Yasushi Ōhama (大濱 靖, Ōhama Yasushi), known professionally as Show Hayami (速水 奨, Hayami Shō), is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer. He is mainly known for his smooth, deep voice.2
From Wikipedia’s article on Shō Hayami (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Born Aug 2, 1958.1
About
He has played a wide range of characters from kind-hearted heroes (Father Remington, Maximilian Jenius, Nicholas D. Wolfwood) to twisted sociopaths (Sousuke Aizen, Muraki Kazutaka, Enrico Maxwell, Juo Kurohagi, and LoL champion Jhin). He is married to Rei Igarashi and works for Rush Style.
From Wikipedia’s article on Shō Hayami, shared under CC BY-SA 4.0.2
Companies
- Rush StyleChair10
Career
Occupation: singer, actor, seiyū.3
Personal life
Links
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataShō Hayami on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaShō Hayami on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6WikidataShō Hayami: spouse, on Wikidata
- 7
- 8WikidataShō Hayami: X, on Wikidata
- 9WikidataShō Hayami: IMDb, on Wikidata
- 10WikidataRush Style, Chair