
Shy Love
American actress
Sheelagh Blumberg (born November 27, 1978), known professionally as Shy Love and Shy Luv, is an American pornographic actress, of Italian and Puerto Rican descent. She has been active in the porn industry since 2003.2
From Wikipedia’s article on Shy Love (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Born Nov 27, 1978.1
Companies
- Adult Talent Managers LAFounder15
Early life and education
Love was raised in New Haven, Connecticut. She has stated that she is a certified public accountant and "holds a bachelor’s degree and two master’s degrees".
From Wikipedia’s article on Shy Love (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Career
Occupation: model, film director, film actor, pornographic film producer, pornographic film director, pornographic film actor.4
- Date not recordedFounded Adult Talent Managers LA3
Known for: Adult Talent Managers LA.5
She is part-owner of a nightclub in Colorado Springs called 13 Pure that she opened in January 2008.
From Wikipedia’s article on Shy Love (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Personal life
In a 2007 interview with GameLink, she said her relationship with her husband was only the third real relationship with a man she had ever had, and that she likes to play with other women. She has two children.
From Wikipedia’s article on Shy Love (this version), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Awards
- 2013AVN Hall of Fame9
Links
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataShy Love on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaShy Love on Wikipedia
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8WikidataShy Love: residence, on Wikidata
- 9WikidataShy Love: award, on Wikidata
- 10
- 11WikidataShy Love: X, on Wikidata
- 12WikidataShy Love: Instagram, on Wikidata
- 13WikidataShy Love: Facebook, on Wikidata
- 14WikidataShy Love: IMDb, on Wikidata
- 15
- 16Wikimedia CommonsShy Love photo by Gary, CC BY-SA 2.0