ALDS on OTC

APPlife Digital Solutions Inc

APPlife Digital Solutions Inc is an American retail-auto and home supply stores company based in Santa Barbara.2 Its shares trade on OTC under the symbol ALDS.2

Price unavailable

Last updated Oct 21, 2026.

Overview

$2.3MRevenue, fiscal 20263
-$4.7MNet income, fiscal 20263

Compare with Free Flow USA, Inc., CarParts.com or OneWater Marine Inc., or pick any stock.

  • TickerALDS on OTC2
  • IndustryRetail-Auto & Home Supply Stores2
  • HeadquartersSanta Barbara, United States2
  • Incorporated inNV4
  • Business address50 California St, Suite 1500, San Francisco, Ca 941114
  • Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer, Smaller reporting company4
  • Legal formProfit Corporation2
  • LEI529900O2QLGO95PXEA182
  • StatusActive2
  • LEI statusIssued and current2
  • Registered addressc/o CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC., 112 NORTH CURRY STREET, 89703 Carson City, United States2
  • Registered withBusiness Center (Secretary of State), E0125562018-02

APPlife Digital Solutions, Inc. (the “Company” or “Applife”) was formed March 5, 2018, in Nevada. The Company’s main operating subsidiary, Sugar Auto Parts, Inc. (“SAP”), was formed on January 6, 2025, as a Nevada corporation. SAP is headquartered at 701 Anacapa St, Suite C, Santa Barbara, CA 93101.6 From its latest annual report

Financials

From the company’s reports to the SEC. Every number links to the filing it came from.

Key numbers, fiscal 2026

21.8%Gross margin3
-190.6%Operating margin3
-203.4%Net margin3
629.0%Revenue growth, 20263

Where the money goes

Where each dollar of revenue went, fiscal 2026

  • Cost of revenue78¢$1.8M
  • Other costs22¢$500.3K

Out of $2.3M in revenue.3 The company lost money this year.

Financial statements

Revenue7891011123$2.3M in 2026
0$1.0M$2.0M$3.0M2019: $0$020192020: $3.0K$3.0K20202021: $5.0K$5.0K2021+67%2022: $28.2K$28.2K2022+469%2023: $46.9K$46.9K2023+66%2024: $7.0K$7.0K2024−85%2025: $315.1K$315.1K2025+4417%2026: $2.3M$2.3M2026+629%
Gross profit7891011123$500.3K in 2026
-$200.0K0$200.0K$400.0K$600.0K2019: $0$020192020: $1.1K$1.1K20202021: $1.3K$1.3K2021+11%2022: $2.3K$2.3K2022+78%2023: -$1.3K-$1.3K20232024: -$58.4K-$58.4K2024+4234%2025: $44.2K$44.2K20252026: $500.3K$500.3K2026+1031%
Operating income7891011123-$4.4M in 2026+197% since 2019
-$6.0M-$4.0M-$2.0M02019: -$1.5M-$1.5M20192020: -$3.8M-$3.8M2020+156%2021: -$3.7M-$3.7M2021−1%2022: -$3.0M-$3.0M2022−19%2023: -$3.1M-$3.1M2023+4%2024: -$5.0M-$5.0M2024+58%2025: -$201.9K-$201.9K2025−96%2026: -$4.4M-$4.4M2026+2069%
Net income78910113-$4.7M in 2026+214% since 2019
-$6.0M-$4.0M-$2.0M02019: -$1.5M-$1.5M20192020: -$3.9M-$3.9M2020+165%2021: -$4.2M-$4.2M2021+7%2022: -$3.5M-$3.5M2022−16%2023: -$3.5M-$3.5M2023−1%2024: -$5.1M-$5.1M2024+44%2025: -$997.8K-$997.8K2025−80%2026: -$4.7M-$4.7M2026+368%

Every line of the income statement as filed: the last 1 fiscal year, latest first.12

Period ending2025-06-30
Revenue$315.1K
Cost of goods sold-$270.9K
Gross profit$44.2K
Operating expenses$246.1K
Total operating expenses$246.1K
Loss from operations-$201.9K
Interest expense-$803.6K
Gain on extinguishment of debt$7.7K
Net loss before provision for income taxes-$997.8K
Provision for income taxes$0
Net loss-$997.8K
Basic and diluted loss per share$437,954,545.00
Average number of common shares outstanding - basic and diluted0 shares

Compare APPlife Digital Solutions Inc with another company

Corporate structure

APPlife Digital Solutions Inc sits at the top of its group. 2 entities, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.

  • APPlife Digital Solutions Inc Santa Barbara, California, United States
    • Sugar Auto Parts, Inc. Subsidiary · Nevada, United States

Built from parent and subsidiary links from GLEIF, the Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (CC0); subsidiaries listed in Exhibit 21 of annual reports filed with the SEC. Each entity in the chart links to its source.

What it owns

What APPlife Digital Solutions Inc reports owning in its annual reports to the SEC: buildings, land and equipment, real estate and locations, investments, intangible assets and inventory, at the end of its latest fiscal year and a year before.

Property and equipment

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Furniture and fixtures$03 Jun 30, 2026$1.0K3 Jun 30, 2025−100.0%
Operating-lease assets (leased space)$1.5K3 Jun 30, 2026$18.2K3 Jun 30, 2025−91.8%

Investments

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Cash and cash equivalents$21.7K3 Jun 30, 2026$111.4K3 Jun 30, 2025−80.5%

Intangibles and goodwill

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Goodwill$03 Jun 30, 2026$2.7M3 Jun 30, 2025−100.0%

Inventory

ItemLatestA year beforeChange
Inventory, total$5.1K3 Jun 30, 2026$5.1K3 Jun 30, 2025−0.4%

Properties, in its own words

We do not own any property, nor do we have any contracts or options to acquire any property in the future. Presently, we are operating out of a small physical location and alternatively, virtual offices. This physical space is adequate for our present and our planned future operations. We currently pay $1,500 per month for use of this space. We have no current plans to occupy other or additional office space.

Item 2 of the 10-K filed Oct 8, 2026.6

Leadership

Who has led APPlife Digital Solutions Inc, and when. Pick a name to see everywhere that person has worked.

Chief financial officer

  1. Barrett Evans2025–now
Board members and other officers (1)

Subsidiaries and ownership

Subsidiaries (Exhibit 21)

  • Sugar Auto Parts, Inc. Nevada5

The subsidiaries the company lists in Exhibit 21 of its annual report, as filed.

Timeline

  1. Aug 12, 20268-K Entered a material agreement; New debt or obligation; Unregistered sale of shares16
  2. Jun 12, 20268-K Change to shareholders' rights; Bylaws or fiscal year changed; Other events17
  3. Mar 12, 20268-K Entered a material agreement; New debt or obligation; Unregistered sale of shares18
  4. Nov 25, 20258-K Entered a material agreement; New debt or obligation; Unregistered sale of shares19
  5. Aug 7, 20258-K Entered a material agreement; New debt or obligation; Unregistered sale of shares20
  6. Jun 20, 20258-K Completed an acquisition or sale; Unregistered sale of shares; Executive or director change21
  7. May 1, 20258-K Entered a material agreement; Regulation FD disclosure22
  8. Dec 2, 20248-K Regulation FD disclosure23
  9. Nov 8, 20248-K Regulation FD disclosure24
  10. Dec 5, 20238-K Regulation FD disclosure25
  11. Aug 11, 20238-K Entered a material agreement26
  12. Dec 23, 20228-K Entered a material agreement27
  13. Mar 5, 2018Founded APPlife Digital Solutions Inc is founded2

Filings

73 filings to the SEC since October 2021: 7 annual reports, 15 quarterly reports, 12 major events, 2 insider forms, 37 other. The latest 20:

  1. Oct 8, 202610-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 10-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  2. Sep 28, 2026NT 10-K APPLIFE FORM 12B-25 EDGAR
  3. Aug 12, 20268-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 8-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  4. Jun 12, 20268-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 8-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  5. May 13, 202610-Q APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
  6. Mar 12, 20268-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 8-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  7. Feb 11, 202610-Q APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
  8. Jan 28, 2026424B3 FORM 424B3 FILING EDGAR
  9. Jan 23, 2026EFFECT EDGAR
  10. Jan 20, 2026CORRESP EDGAR
  11. Dec 17, 2025S-1/A APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM S-1 SEC FILING EDGAR
  12. Dec 8, 2025S-1 APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM S-1 SEC FILING EDGAR
  13. Nov 25, 20258-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 8-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  14. Nov 14, 202510-Q APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 10-Q SEC FILING EDGAR
  15. Oct 24, 20253 PRIMARY DOCUMENT EDGAR
  16. Oct 24, 20253 PRIMARY DOCUMENT EDGAR
  17. Oct 14, 202510-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 10-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  18. Sep 30, 2025NT 10-K APPLIFE FORM 12B-25 EDGAR
  19. Aug 7, 20258-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 8-K SEC FILING EDGAR
  20. Jun 20, 20258-K APPLIFE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, INC. - FORM 8-K SEC FILING EDGAR

The 73 filings since October 2021 can be filtered by form type and year here when JavaScript is on.

Every filing from the last five years, summarized. The full record is on SEC EDGAR.

SEC filer profile

How APPlife Digital Solutions Inc is registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission, from its EDGAR record and the cover page of its latest annual report.

  • Name on EDGARAPPlife Digital Solutions Inc1
  • CIK0001755101
  • Employer ID (EIN)82-48686286
  • Filer statusNon-accelerated filer not an emerging growth company; a smaller reporting company; not a shell company6
  • Incorporated inNevada6
  • Fiscal year endsJune 301
  • Industry code (SIC)5531 Retail-Auto & Home Supply Stores1
  • SEC reviewing officeOffice of Trade & Services, Division of Corporation Finance1
  • Business address50 California St, Suite 1500, San Francisco, CA 941111
  • Phone41543952601
  • Shares outstanding8,212,128 as of Oct 2, 20263
  • Public float$5.9M as of 6
  • AuditorRBSM LLP, Houston, Texas PCAOB ID 587; no auditor attestation of internal control over financial reporting6
  • On EDGAR sinceOct 3, 20181
  • Filings134 in all: 8-K (30), 10-Q (23), CORRESP (13), UPLOAD (12), S-1/A (11), 10-K (8), S-1 (7), EFFECT (6)1
    All 21 form types

    NT 10-K (5), 10-K/A (3), 3 (2), 424B3 (2), D (2), PRE 14C (2), RW (2), 8-A12G (1), DEF 14C (1), DEL AM (1), NT 10-Q (1), POS AM (1), PRER14C (1)

  • Latest filingsAnnual report (10-K) Oct 8, 2026
    Quarterly report (10-Q) May 13, 2026
    Latest 8-K (8-K) Aug 12, 2026

Risk factors and legal proceedings

The risks APPlife Digital Solutions Inc names in Item 1A of its 10-K filed Oct 8, 2026: 15 risks under these headings, as written.6

  • We have added and updated the risk factors below to reflect developments during fiscal year 2026. Although as a smaller reporting company we are not required to provide risk-factor disclosure under Item 1A, we have elected to provide the following.
  • There is substantial doubt about our ability to continue as a going concern.
  • We will need substantial additional capital, and financings are likely to be highly dilutive to existing stockholders.
  • Our outstanding variable-rate convertible notes could result in the issuance of a substantial number of shares and a decline in our stock price (“death spiral” risk).
  • We are in default under several of our debt obligations, and our lenders could accelerate repayment or take other action against us.
  • Our recent reverse stock split and reduced authorized share capital may limit our ability to satisfy conversions and raise capital.
  • A small number of insiders control a substantial majority of our voting power.
  • We engage in related-party transactions that present conflicts of interest.
  • We depend on key personnel and third parties.
  • Tariffs, trade policy and supply-chain disruptions could increase our costs and reduce demand.
  • We face intense competition.
  • Cybersecurity incidents could disrupt our business and expose us to liability.
The other 3 risks
  • We have identified material weaknesses in our internal control over financial reporting.
  • Our common stock is a “penny stock” and is thinly traded.
  • We do not intend to pay dividends.

Legal proceedings

We know of no material, existing or pending legal proceedings against our company, nor are we involved as a plaintiff in any material proceeding or pending litigation. There are no proceedings in which our director, officer or any affiliates, or any registered or beneficial shareholder, is an adverse party or has a material interest adverse to our interest.

The opening of Item 3, Legal Proceedings.6

Sources

The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27