• S&P 500 7,659.44 −1.09%
  • Dow Jones 52,002.41 −0.34%
  • Nasdaq 26,713.03 +0.08%
  • VIX 19.99 +21.45%
  • 10-year Treasury 5.09% −0.01
  • Dollar index 121.40 −0.14%
  • WTI crude $101.91 +1.04%

Congress trades

Stock trades disclosed by members of the House and Senate under the STOCK Act: the newest filings, the stocks most members traded, and who trades most. Disclosures read Oct 18, 2026; each member's full record is on otrecord.news.

Trades disclosed, last 90 days
866
Purchases
320
Sales
538
Members trading
44
Latest disclosure
Oct 15, 2026

Most traded

Stocks traded by the most members in the last 90 days, and the members who disclosed the most trades in the last year.

Stocks, last 90 days

StockMembersPurchasesSales
MSFT131213
AAPL11417
HD7411
NVDA747
GOOGL659
META463
IBM427
PG434
JPM406
CVX422
ABT413
MCD413
GS422
JNJ413
KO431
AMAT361
STE307
AVGO351
ACN333
BA314

Members, last 12 months

MemberTradesPurchasesSalesStocks
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, House1,108688418362
Lisa C. McClainR, House565200365216
Alan ArmstrongR, Senate36932247345
April McClain DelaneyD, House34114319741
Julia LetlowR, House22413787110
Julie JohnsonD, House2144217194
David J. TaylorR, House1761007628
Kevin HernR, House172216183
Josh GottheimerD, House123477681
Maria Elvira SalazarR, House112654737
Jared MoskowitzD, House111674446
Markwayne Mullin, Senate99653457
John BoozmanR, Senate89454462
Richard McCormickR, House81404127
Cleo FieldsD, House75651023
Byron DonaldsR, House61352622
Tim MooreR, House61412013
Thomas H. Kean, Jr.R, House60194029
Jonathan L. JacksonD, House51232829
Dan NewhouseR, House48222645

Source: periodic transaction reports filed with the House Clerk and the Senate, read Oct 18, 2026. Members report each trade within 45 days as a range of dollars, not an exact amount. "Stock vs. S&P 500 since" is the stock's price move since the trade minus the index's, without dividends.

Latest disclosures

The 250 newest trades. Filter by member or ticker.

Every member's trades on otrecord.news
MemberStockTradeAmountTradedDisclosedStock vs. S&P 500 sinceSource
David J. TaylorR, HousePGSold$1,001 - $15,000Oct 12, 2026Oct 15, 2026−3.3%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseTBought$1,001 - $15,000Oct 9, 2026Oct 15, 2026+6.8%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseFITBBought$1,001 - $15,000Oct 9, 2026Oct 15, 2026+0.3%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseRPMBought$1,001 - $15,000Oct 9, 2026Oct 15, 2026+3.3%Filing
Rick W. AllenR, House, spouseAZOSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 14, 2026−8.0%Filing
Rick W. AllenR, HouseCOSTSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 14, 2026−9.2%Filing
Richard McCormickR, HouseBRK.BBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 14, 2026+3.0%Filing
Daniel MeuserR, House, spouseNVDASold part$1,001 - $15,000Aug 31, 2026Oct 14, 2026+2.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseNEESold$15,001 - $50,000Oct 2, 2026Oct 13, 2026−2.5%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, jointCVXSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−9.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCBSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−6.8%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDVNSold$50,001 - $100,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−5.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDVNSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−5.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, jointHDSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−3.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLMTSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−1.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLMTSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−1.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseMRSHSold$50,001 - $100,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−9.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseSBUXSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−2.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseUNHSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 23, 2026Oct 13, 2026−9.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseEMRSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 13, 2026−8.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLINSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 13, 2026−6.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLMTSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 13, 2026+2.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLMTSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 13, 2026+2.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLOWSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 13, 2026+0.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseMRSHSold part$50,001 - $100,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 13, 2026−5.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseROKSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 13, 2026−1.7%Filing
Rick LarsenD, HouseADIBought$1,001 - $15,000Oct 8, 2026Oct 12, 2026−2.3%Filing
Rick LarsenD, HouseFDXSold$1,001 - $15,000Oct 8, 2026Oct 12, 2026−0.9%Filing
Rick LarsenD, HouseHDSold$1,001 - $15,000Oct 8, 2026Oct 12, 2026−4.6%Filing
Rick LarsenD, HouseWSMBought$1,001 - $15,000Oct 8, 2026Oct 12, 2026+5.7%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseBHEBought$15,001 - $50,000Oct 1, 2026Oct 12, 2026−17.6%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, HouseIBRXBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 30, 2026Oct 12, 2026+4.7%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, HouseMSFTBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 30, 2026Oct 12, 2026+4.0%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, HouseSTXSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 30, 2026Oct 12, 2026+26.3%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseAEISBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−17.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseALKSBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026+0.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseALGMBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−14.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseATRCSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026+4.4%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseBBIOSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026+0.4%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseCYTKBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−6.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseGTESBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−2.1%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseHALOSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−7.9%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseITTSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026+2.7%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseMTSISold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026+5.5%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseOXMSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−10.5%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HousePRAXBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−12.7%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseSMTCSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026+20.9%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseTNDMBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−2.7%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseRAREBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−2.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseYETIBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 29, 2026Oct 12, 2026−2.2%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseONBought$15,001 - $50,000Sep 28, 2026Oct 12, 2026−3.4%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, HouseCATBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 28, 2026Oct 12, 2026−11.7%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, HouseIBRXBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 28, 2026Oct 12, 2026+16.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseTSMBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 12, 2026−6.4%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseEPACBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 21, 2026Oct 12, 2026−0.1%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseFSSBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 21, 2026Oct 12, 2026−1.2%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseITTSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 21, 2026Oct 12, 2026+2.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseMTSISold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 21, 2026Oct 12, 2026+2.5%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseABTBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026+0.9%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseAPPBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026−14.9%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseCINFBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026+0.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseDECKSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026−8.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseDPZSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026−3.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseFISSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026+0.2%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HousePODDSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026+2.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseINTUSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026−7.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseTTDSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026+7.1%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseVZBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026−9.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseWDCSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026+20.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseZTSBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 18, 2026Oct 12, 2026+9.2%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseBCPCBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 12, 2026+1.8%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseCTVASold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 12, 2026−4.1%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseMOG.ABought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 12, 2026+1.5%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseNXPIBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 12, 2026+0.2%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HousePTCSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 12, 2026−42.5%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseSTAGBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 12, 2026−6.0%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseCOCOBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 12, 2026+3.2%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseAVGOSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 16, 2026Oct 12, 2026+5.5%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseMCHPSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 16, 2026Oct 12, 2026−4.4%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseRBCSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 12, 2026−2.5%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, House, spouseCACIBought$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 12, 2026−5.0%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, HouseNGBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 12, 2026−10.7%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, House, spouseOLNBought$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 12, 2026−9.3%Filing
Lisa C. McClainR, HouseRIGBought$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 12, 2026−0.3%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseNXPIBought$15,001 - $50,000Sep 9, 2026Oct 12, 2026+2.2%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseRVTYSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 9, 2026Oct 12, 2026−23.7%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseRVTYSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 12, 2026−18.6%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseGMEDBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Oct 12, 2026+1.1%Filing
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D, HouseRVTYSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Oct 12, 2026−18.6%Filing
Josh GottheimerD, HouseMCDSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 25, 2026Oct 7, 2026−2.5%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseBRK.BSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−4.7%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseBIIBSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−2.2%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseBASold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+3.9%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseCBSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−6.9%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseCSCOSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.2%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseCSCOSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.2%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseCSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+6.5%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseGLWSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+10.8%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseDDOGSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+4.4%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseFDXSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−4.4%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseGESold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+3.0%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseGSSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+4.1%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseHONASold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−2.3%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseHONSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+1.2%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseMRVLSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+7.4%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseMRKSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+2.5%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseMETASold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+5.9%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseMSFTSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−7.7%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseMRNASold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−20.8%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseOKTASold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−0.3%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HousePTONSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−10.7%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseRHSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+3.4%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseCRMSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−0.4%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseSNOWSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.4%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseSPCXSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.3%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseURISold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−1.9%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseUNHSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 24, 2026Oct 7, 2026−7.8%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseMETABought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.2%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseMETABought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.2%Filing
Josh GottheimerD, House, jointAMATSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 15, 2026Oct 7, 2026+4.7%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseCSCOSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Oct 7, 2026+2.4%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseGLWBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Oct 7, 2026−17.3%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseGLWBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Oct 7, 2026−17.3%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseGLWSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026+10.5%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseGLWSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026+10.5%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseIBMSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.5%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseIBMSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026+0.5%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseOKTABought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026+22.0%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseOKTABought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026+22.0%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseSNOWBought$15,001 - $50,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026−1.0%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseSNOWBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 7, 2026−1.0%Filing
Maria Elvira SalazarR, HouseCVXBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 2, 2026Oct 7, 2026+5.4%Filing
Lloyd DoggettD, HouseHDBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 17, 2026Oct 5, 2026+0.7%Filing
Lloyd DoggettD, HousePPGBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 11, 2026Oct 5, 2026+1.2%Filing
Lloyd DoggettD, HouseIBMBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 10, 2026Oct 5, 2026−1.8%Filing
Lloyd DoggettD, HouseJNJBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Oct 5, 2026−6.6%Filing
Michael A. RulliR, HouseMSFTSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 28, 2026Oct 2, 2026−5.1%Filing
Michael A. RulliR, HouseGSBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Oct 2, 2026−14.0%Filing
Michael A. RulliR, HouseWFCSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Oct 2, 2026+7.0%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseAMGNBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 1, 2026+5.6%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseHDBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 1, 2026+1.2%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseHDBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 1, 2026+1.2%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseMPCSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 1, 2026−22.6%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseMPCSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 22, 2026Oct 1, 2026−22.6%Filing
Cleo FieldsD, HouseGOOGBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 1, 2026–Filing
Cleo FieldsD, HouseNFLXBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 14, 2026Oct 1, 2026−11.0%Filing
Cleo FieldsD, HouseMSFTBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 10, 2026Oct 1, 2026+7.7%Filing
Cleo FieldsD, HouseMSFTBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 10, 2026Oct 1, 2026+7.7%Filing
Cleo FieldsD, HouseAAPLBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Oct 1, 2026+7.9%Filing
Sheldon WhitehouseD, Senate, spouseJPMSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 1, 2026+6.7%Filing
Sheldon WhitehouseD, Senate, spouseADISold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 1, 2026−9.0%Filing
Sheldon WhitehouseD, Senate, spouseVSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 1, 2026−6.4%Filing
Sheldon WhitehouseD, SenateVSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 1, 2026−6.4%Filing
Sheldon WhitehouseD, SenateJPMSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 4, 2026Oct 1, 2026+6.7%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCNPSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 15, 2026Sep 25, 2026−4.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseSTXSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 15, 2026Sep 25, 2026+12.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseSTESold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 15, 2026Sep 25, 2026−4.8%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseTJXSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 15, 2026Sep 25, 2026−14.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCDNSSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026−13.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDVNSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026−0.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseEMRSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026−7.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseEMRSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026−7.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseHDSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026+2.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseHDSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026+2.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseIQVSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026−0.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseMRSHSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026−2.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseNEESold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026+4.7%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseROKSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 25, 2026+0.7%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseOKEExchanged$500,001 - $1,000,000Sep 11, 2026Sep 25, 2026–Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseOKEExchanged$100,001 - $250,000Sep 11, 2026Sep 25, 2026–Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseETNSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 10, 2026Sep 25, 2026+6.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseHDSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 10, 2026Sep 25, 2026+1.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseNVOSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 10, 2026Sep 25, 2026+12.7%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseUNHSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 10, 2026Sep 25, 2026−2.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseBSXSold$50,001 - $100,000Sep 9, 2026Sep 25, 2026+2.5%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseITWSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 9, 2026Sep 25, 2026−1.5%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseMRSHSold part$100,001 - $250,000Sep 9, 2026Sep 25, 2026−4.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HousePTCSold$50,001 - $100,000Sep 9, 2026Sep 25, 2026−48.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, childAAPLSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Sep 25, 2026−7.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseAAPLSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Sep 25, 2026−7.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, childETVSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.8%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseIQVSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Sep 25, 2026−3.8%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseBSXSold part$50,001 - $100,000Sep 4, 2026Sep 25, 2026+7.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDVNSold part$100,001 - $250,000Sep 4, 2026Sep 25, 2026−5.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseITWSold part$50,001 - $100,000Sep 4, 2026Sep 25, 2026−0.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseOKESold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 4, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseBSXSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseBSXSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, childBSXSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseIQVSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Sep 25, 2026+0.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, childAIOSold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Sep 25, 2026+10.8%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseVUZISold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Sep 25, 2026+11.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseVUZISold$1,001 - $15,000Sep 3, 2026Sep 25, 2026+11.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCDNSSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026−3.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCLSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026−3.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDHRSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026−8.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseHDSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+4.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseITWSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+0.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLINSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026−0.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLMTSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+0.7%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLMTSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+0.7%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLOWSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+2.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseMRSHSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+1.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseNEESold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.8%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseORLYSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026−0.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseROKSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+1.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseROKSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+1.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseSBUXSold part$1,001 - $15,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026+10.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseTJXSold part$15,001 - $50,000Sep 2, 2026Sep 25, 2026−9.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseBSXSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+8.7%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseRASold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+7.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCBBought$1,001 - $15,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseKOBought$1,001 - $15,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+3.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCLSold$1,001 - $15,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−4.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCRSold$50,001 - $100,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+0.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCXTSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−11.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCSXSold part$1,001 - $15,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+4.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDHRSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−6.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDVNSold part$100,001 - $250,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−4.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseDVNSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−4.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, jointXOMSold part$100,001 - $250,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−7.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseFSold$1,001 - $15,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+11.5%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseHDSold part$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+6.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, jointHONSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+2.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseITWSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+2.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseLINSold part$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−0.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseNVOSold part$1,001 - $15,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+14.1%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseOKESold part$50,001 - $100,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+6.2%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseORLYSold part$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+1.0%Filing
Kevin HernR, HousePRGSSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+12.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HousePTCSold$50,001 - $100,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−23.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseTJXSold part$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026−7.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, House, jointAIOSold part$15,001 - $50,000Aug 31, 2026Sep 25, 2026+12.5%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCLSold part$1,001 - $15,000Aug 27, 2026Sep 25, 2026−3.4%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseCSXSold part$1,001 - $15,000Aug 27, 2026Sep 25, 2026+5.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseHDSold$1,001 - $15,000Aug 27, 2026Sep 25, 2026+6.3%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseNVSSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 27, 2026Sep 25, 2026+2.9%Filing
Kevin HernR, HousePBASold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 27, 2026Sep 25, 2026+0.5%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseTJXSold part$1,001 - $15,000Aug 27, 2026Sep 25, 2026−7.6%Filing
Kevin HernR, HouseWMTSold part$1,001 - $15,000Aug 27, 2026Sep 25, 2026−14.8%Filing
Pete SessionsR, House, spouseAAPLSold$100,001 - $250,000Sep 22, 2026Sep 22, 2026−1.3%Filing
Rick W. AllenR, House, spouseAVGOBought$1,001 - $15,000Aug 12, 2026Sep 22, 2026−20.9%Filing
Rick W. AllenR, HouseROLSold$15,001 - $50,000Aug 12, 2026Sep 22, 2026+7.1%Filing
Rick W. AllenR, HouseTSMBought$1,001 - $15,000Aug 12, 2026Sep 22, 2026−1.5%Filing
Mitch McConnellR, Senate, spouseWFCBought$15,001 - $50,000Sep 1, 2026Sep 21, 2026−6.2%Filing
Pete SessionsR, HouseABBVSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 18, 2026−7.6%Filing
Pete SessionsR, HouseGOOGLSold$15,001 - $50,000Sep 14, 2026Sep 18, 2026+1.5%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HouseIBPBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Sep 17, 2026−18.3%Filing
David J. TaylorR, HousePGBought$1,001 - $15,000Sep 8, 2026Sep 17, 2026+7.1%Filing
Scott FranklinR, HouseACNBought$1,001 - $15,000Aug 26, 2026Sep 17, 2026+25.9%Filing

Source: periodic transaction reports filed with the House Clerk and the Senate, read Oct 18, 2026. Members report each trade within 45 days as a range of dollars, not an exact amount. "Stock vs. S&P 500 since" is the stock's price move since the trade minus the index's, without dividends.

By party and chamber, last 12 months

Trades counted one by one, regardless of size. Sales include partial sales and exchanges.

PartyChamberPurchasesSales
DemocraticHouse1,1401,066
RepublicanHouse7661,058
RepublicanSenate404172
UnknownSenate6534
DemocraticSenate2155
IndependentSenate210

Source: periodic transaction reports filed with the House Clerk and the Senate, read Oct 18, 2026. Members report each trade within 45 days as a range of dollars, not an exact amount. "Stock vs. S&P 500 since" is the stock's price move since the trade minus the index's, without dividends.