Private company
ANA Wings
Logo: All Nippon Airways Co., Ltd., Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons3
Regional airline of Japan
ANA Wings is a regional airline with its corporate headquarters at Ōta, Tokyo, Japan and a wholly owned subsidiary of All Nippon Airways (ANA). The airline was formed on 1 October 2010 through the merger of Air Next, Air Central and Air Nippon Network.2 It is part of ANA Holdings.1 Wikipedia text CC BY-SA 4.0
Last updated Oct 21, 2026.
Overview
- Industryaviation1
- HeadquartersOsaka1
- Websitewww.anawings.co.jp
- Legal formjoint-stock company1
See how the biggest companies compare on our leaderboards

ANA Wings is a regional airline with its corporate headquarters at Ōta, Tokyo, Japan and a wholly owned subsidiary of All Nippon Airways (ANA). The airline was formed on 1 October 2010 through the merger of Air Next, Air Central and Air Nippon Network.2
Corporate structure
ANA Wings is part of a group headed by ANA Holdings. 12 entities, 1 country on record. Switch between the flow chart and the network, and select any entity to see its details.
- ANA Holdings 東京都 港区, Japan
- All Nippon Airways 東京都 港区, Japan
- Air Nippon Subsidiary · Shiodome City Center
- ALL NIPPON AIRWAYS CO LIMITED Branch · 東京都 港区, Japan
- ANA Wings Osaka
- Air Japan Subsidiary · Narita
- ANA Cargo Subsidiary · Tokyo, Japan
- ANA Trading Subsidiary · Tokyo, Japan
- OCS (Overseas Courier Service) Subsidiary · Kōtō, Japan
- Peach Subsidiary · Izumisano
- Vanilla Air Subsidiary · Narita
- 日本貨物航空株式会社 Subsidiary · 東京都 港区, Japan
- All Nippon Airways 東京都 港区, Japan
Built from parent and subsidiary links from GLEIF, the Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (CC0); subsidiaries, stakes and holdings from Wikidata (CC0). Each entity in the chart links to its source.
Products and brands
Fleet
Current fleet
As of July 2026, ANA Wings operates the following aircraft:
Former fleet
As of August 2025, ANA Wings operated 39 Boeing 737-800 and 24 De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400.
ANA Wings previously operated the De Havilland Canada Dash 8-300, retired in 2014, and the Boeing 737-500, retired in 2020.
Destinations
All destinations served lie in Japan. Current destinations served by the airline are listed below:
Read the full text
Codeshare agreements
ANA Wings codeshares with the following airlines:
All Nippon Airways
Interline agreements
ANA Wings interlines with the following airlines:
Singapore Airlines
From Wikipedia’s article on ANA Wings, shared under CC BY-SA 4.0.4
Subsidiaries and ownership
Parent company
From Wikidata.1
Timeline
- Oct 1, 2010Founded Founded1
Links
- Websitewww.anawings.co.jp1
- WikipediaANA Wings
- More imagesWikimedia Commons
- WikidataQ295624
Sources
The numbers on this page point here. Each one links to the record it came from.
- 1WikidataANA Wings on Wikidata
- 2WikipediaANA Wings on Wikipedia
- 3Wikimedia CommonsANA Wings logo by All Nippon Airways Co., Ltd., Public domain
- 4
- 5Wikimedia CommonsANA Wings photo by S5A-0043, CC BY 4.0